ANR Development Environment - Click to Move
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
University of California
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources

Academic Directory

Filtering by Commodity: Watersheds and River Basins X

A Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Barbara Allen-Diaz Advisor
AES - UC UC Davis
Edward Atwill Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Veterinary Medicine Extension
Population Health & Reproduction
Western Institute for Food Safety & Security
Program Council
Jodi Axelson Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
ESPM - Ecosystem Sciences

B Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
James Baird Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Sheila Barry Advisor
Santa Clara County
Alameda County
Contra Costa County
San Mateo-San Francisco Counties
Theresa Becchetti Advisor
Stanislaus County
San Joaquin County

C Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
David Crohn Specialist - UC UC Riverside
Environmental Sciences

D Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Jairo Diaz Academic Administrator
Desert Research & Extension Center
Sabrina Drill Advisor
Los Angeles County
Ventura County
California Naturalist Program

G Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Ted Grantham Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
ESPM - Ecosystem Sciences
Edwin Grosholz Specialist - UC UC Davis
Environmental Science and Policy

H Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
John Harper Advisor
Mendocino County
Lake County
Program Council
Darren Haver Advisor
South Coast Research & Extension Center

K Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Faith Kearns Academic Coordinator
California Institute for Water Resources
Susie Kocher Advisor
Central Sierra Cooperative Extension
El Dorado County

L Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Royce Larsen Advisor
San Luis Obispo County
Monterey County
Santa Barbara County
David Lewis Advisor
Marin County
Napa County
David Lile Advisor
AES - UC UC Davis
Lassen County

M Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Glenn McGourty Advisor
Mendocino County
Lake County
Michael Miller AES - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
Eric Mussen Specialist - UC UC Davis
Entomology (UCD)

O Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Anthony O'Geen Specialist - UC UC Davis
Soils & Biogeochemistry Program
Lorence Oki Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Landscape Architecture Program

R Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Carissa Rivers Advisor
Siskiyou County
Leslie Roche Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences

S Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Samuel Sandoval Solis Specialist - UC UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
Thomas Scott Specialist - UC UC Riverside
Earth Sciences
ESPM - Ecosystem Sciences
Richard Snyder Specialist - UC UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources

T Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Etaferahu Takele Advisor
Riverside County
Imperial County
San Bernardino County
San Luis Obispo County
Ventura County

W Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Kate Wilkin Advisor
Sutter-Yuba Counties
Butte County
Nevada County Office
Number of results: 41
Webmaster Email: jewarnert@ucanr.edu