ANR Development Environment - Click to Move
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
University of California
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources

Academic Directory

Filtering by Commodity: Tomatoes X

A Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Brenna Aegerter Advisor
San Joaquin County

B Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
J. Becker Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Nematology Department
Lori Berger Academic Coordinator
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center

C Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Janet Caprile Advisor
Contra Costa County
Alameda County
Nicholas Clark Advisor
Kings County
Fresno County
Tulare County
Roberta Cook Specialist - UC UC Davis
Agricultural & Resource Economics

D Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Oleg Daugovish Advisor
Ventura County
Pratap Devkota Advisor
Imperial County
Riverside County

F Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Allan Fulton Advisor
Tehama County
Colusa County
Glenn County
Shasta County

G Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
David Grantz Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center

L Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
W Lanini Specialist - UC UC Davis
Weed Science Program
Michelle Le Strange Advisor
Tulare County

M Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Alan McHughen Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Elizabeth Mitcham Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Jeffrey Mitchell Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Weed Science Program
Gene Miyao Advisor
Capital Corridor MCP Cooperative Extension
Sacramento County
Solano County
Yolo County
Mike Murray Advisor
Glenn County

N Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Eric Natwick Advisor
Imperial County
Joe Nunez Advisor
Kern County

P Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
G. Pettygrove Specialist - UC UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
Alexander Putman Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Plant Pathology

R Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Aziz Retired - Baameur Advisor
Small Farm Program

S Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Samuel Sandoval Solis Specialist - UC UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
Dina St Clair AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Scott Stoddard Advisor
Merced County
Madera County
Cassandra Swett Specialist - UC UC Davis
Plant Pathology - CAES

T Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Thomas Turini Advisor
Fresno County
Fresno County

W Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Becky Westerdahl Specialist - UC UC Davis
Nematology CAES

Z Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Frank Zalom Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Entomology (UCD)
Number of results: 34
Webmaster Email: jewarnert@ucanr.edu