sbnum: 7194
_applicationpaths - struct
ADMINFILE \\anr-web03\d$\websites\sb3
ADMINWEB https://dev.ucanr.edu/sb3
ADMINWEBNOSECURE http://dev.ucanr.edu/sb3
DISPLAYFILE \\anr-web03\d$\websites\sites
DISPLAYWEB http://dev.ucanr.edu/sites
DSN_ANR anr
DSN_CEDATA cedata
DSN_DATASTORE datastore
DSN_WEBNOODLE webnoodle
SB3ASSETRESTRICTIONS
_applicationpaths - array
1
_applicationpaths - struct
SBASSETNUM 24
SBNUMS [empty string]
DSN - component universal.objects.DSNManager
CEDATA cedata
ANR anr
DANRIS danris
DATASTORE datastore
ANR_ENCRYPTED anradmin_encrypt
MG mg
BLOG webnoodle
FOUR_H recordbook
CLIENTVARIABLESTORE ClientVariableStore
METHODS
INIT
DSN - function init
Arguments:
Name Required Type Default
serverSwitch Optional string [empty string]
override Optional struct  
ReturnType: Any
Roles:  
Access: public
Output:  
DisplayName:  
Hint:  
Description: Initialization method
SETDSNNAMES
DSN - function setDSNNames
Arguments:
Name Required Type Default
dsnStruct Required struct  
ReturnType: Any
Roles:  
Access: public
Output:  
DisplayName:  
Hint:  
Description: Sets the DSN names
Academic Directory - Agriculture and Natural Resources - University of California
ANR Development Environment - Click to Move
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
University of California
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources

Academic Directory

Filtering by Commodity: Subtropical Fruits X

A Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Mary Arpaia Specialist - UC UC Riverside
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Botany & Plant Sciences

B Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Gary Bender Advisor
San Diego North County Office
San Diego County
Lori Berger Academic Coordinator
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Mary Bianchi Advisor
San Luis Obispo County
Santa Barbara County

C Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Joseph Connell Advisor
Butte County
Carlos Crisosto Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center

D Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Ruth Dahlquist-Willard Advisor
Fresno County
Small Farm Program
Tulare County
Matthew Daugherty Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Entomology (UCR)
Kevin Day Advisor
Tulare County
Kings County
Greg Douhan Advisor
Tulare County
Fresno County

F Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Ben Faber Advisor
Ventura County
Santa Barbara County
Cindy Fake Advisor
Placer-Nevada Counties
Louise Ferguson Specialist - UC UC Davis
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Department of Plant Sciences
Elizabeth Fichtner Advisor
Tulare County
Allan Fulton Advisor
Tehama County
Colusa County
Glenn County
Shasta County

G Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Mark Gaskell Advisor
San Luis Obispo County
Santa Barbara County
David Goldhamer Specialist - UC UC Davis
Hydrology Program
Phoebe Gordon Advisor
Madera County
Elizabeth Grafton-Cardwell Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Lindcove Research & Extension Center
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Stephen Grattan Specialist - UC UC Davis
Hydrology Program
Land, Air & Water Resources

H Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Linda Harris Specialist - UC UC Davis
Food Science & Technology
Janine Hasey Advisor
Sutter-Yuba Counties
David Haviland Advisor
Kern County
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
Mark Hoddle Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Entomology (UCR)

J Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Marshall Johnson Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Entomology (UCR)
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center

K Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Craig Kallsen Advisor
Kern County

L Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Dani Lightle Advisor
Glenn County
Ramiro Lobo Advisor
San Diego County
Small Farm Program

M Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Peggy Mauk Specialist - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Dean's Office CNAS
Glenn McGourty Advisor
Mendocino County
Lake County
Themis Michailides AES - UC UC Davis
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Plant Pathology - CAES
Elizabeth Mitcham Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Joseph Morse AES - UC UC Riverside
Entomology (UCR)
Eric Mussen Specialist - UC UC Davis
Entomology (UCD)

N Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Maxwell Norton Advisor
Merced County
Mariposa County

O Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Neil O'Connell Advisor
Tulare County

P Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Jennifer Pelham Advisor
San Diego County
Orange County - UC Cooperative Extension
Phil Phillips Advisor
Santa Barbara County

R Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Sonia Rios Advisor
Riverside County
San Diego County

S Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Blake Sanden Advisor
Kern County
Samuel Sandoval Solis Specialist - UC UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
Emily Symmes Advisor
Butte County
Colusa County
Glenn County
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
Sutter-Yuba Counties
Tehama County

T Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Etaferahu Takele Advisor
Riverside County
Imperial County
San Bernardino County
San Luis Obispo County
Ventura County
Kris Tollerup Advisor
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program

V Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Robert VanSteenwyk Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Georgios Vidalakis Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Plant Pathology
Paul Vossen Advisor
Sonoma County
Marin County

W Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Cheryl Wilen Advisor
San Diego County
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
Los Angeles County
Orange County - UC Cooperative Extension
Program Council
Houston Wilson Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
Entomology (UCR)
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center

Z Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Frank Zalom Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Entomology (UCD)
Number of results: 63
Webmaster Email: jewarnert@ucanr.edu