ANR Development Environment - Click to Move
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
University of California
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources

Academic Directory

Filtering by Commodity: Deciduous Tree Fruits X

A Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Kassim Al-Khatib Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Western IPM Center

B Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Walter Bentley Advisor
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
Lori Berger Academic Coordinator
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center

C Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Janet Caprile Advisor
Contra Costa County
Alameda County
Carlos Crisosto Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center

D Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Kevin Day Advisor
Tulare County
Kings County
Theodore DeJong Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Roger Duncan Advisor
Stanislaus County

E Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Rachel Elkins Advisor
Lake County
Mendocino County

F Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Ben Faber Advisor
Ventura County
Santa Barbara County
Cindy Fake Advisor
Placer-Nevada Counties
Elizabeth Fichtner Advisor
Tulare County
Allan Fulton Advisor
Tehama County
Colusa County
Glenn County
Shasta County

G Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
David Goldhamer Specialist - UC UC Davis
Hydrology Program
Phoebe Gordon Advisor
Madera County
Elizabeth Grafton-Cardwell Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Lindcove Research & Extension Center
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Joseph Grant Advisor
San Joaquin County
Walter Gubler Specialist - UC UC Davis
Plant Pathology - CAES

H Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Brad Hanson Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Janine Hasey Advisor
Sutter-Yuba Counties
David Haviland Advisor
Kern County
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
Brent Holtz Advisor
San Joaquin County

I Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Chuck Ingels Advisor
Capital Corridor MCP Cooperative Extension

J Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Marshall Johnson Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Entomology (UCR)
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center

K Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Craig Kallsen Advisor
Kern County

L Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Dani Lightle Advisor
Glenn County

M Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Glenn McGourty Advisor
Mendocino County
Lake County
Themis Michailides AES - UC UC Davis
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Plant Pathology - CAES
Luke Milliron Advisor
Butte County
Elizabeth Mitcham Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Eric Mussen Specialist - UC UC Davis
Entomology (UCD)

N Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Franz Niederholzer Advisor
Colusa County
Sutter-Yuba Counties
Maxwell Norton Advisor
Merced County
Mariposa County

S Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Samuel Sandoval Solis Specialist - UC UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
Emily Symmes Advisor
Butte County
Colusa County
Glenn County
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
Sutter-Yuba Counties
Tehama County

V Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Robert VanSteenwyk Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Lucia Varela Advisor
Sonoma County
Integrated Pest Management (IPM) Statewide Program
Lake County
Mendocino County
Napa County

W Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Lynn Wunderlich Advisor
Central Sierra Cooperative Extension
Amador County
Calaveras County
El Dorado County
Tuolumne County

Z Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Frank Zalom Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Entomology (UCD)
Number of results: 51
Webmaster Email: jewarnert@ucanr.edu