ANR Development Environment - Click to Move
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
University of California
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources

Academic Directory

Filtering by Commodity: Pasture X

B Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Theresa Becchetti Advisor
Stanislaus County
San Joaquin County

D Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Josh Davy Advisor
Tehama County
Colusa County
Glenn County
Morgan Doran Advisor
Capital Corridor MCP Cooperative Extension
Napa County
Solano County
Yolo County

E Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Valerie Eviner AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences

F Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Larry Forero Advisor
Shasta County
Trinity County Cooperative Extension
Allan Fulton Advisor
Tehama County
Colusa County
Glenn County
Shasta County

G Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Melvin George Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences

H Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
John Harper Advisor
Mendocino County
Lake County
Program Council

K Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Betsy Karle Advisor
Glenn County

L Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Royce Larsen Advisor
San Luis Obispo County
Monterey County
Santa Barbara County

M Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Luke Macaulay Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Dan Macon Advisor
Placer-Nevada Counties
Sutter-Yuba Counties
Daniel Marcum Advisor
Shasta-Lassen Office
Shasta County
Glenn McGourty Advisor
Mendocino County
Lake County

N Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Glenn Nader Advisor
Sutter-Yuba Counties
Butte County

O Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
James Oltjen Specialist - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
Scott Oneto Advisor
Central Sierra Cooperative Extension
Amador County
Calaveras County
El Dorado County
Tuolumne County
Steve Orloff Advisor
Siskiyou County

R Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Charles Raguse AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Carissa Rivers Advisor
Siskiyou County
Leslie Roche Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences

S Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Tina Saitone Specialist - UC UC Davis
Agricultural & Resource Economics
Agricultural & Resource Economics & Policy
Samuel Sandoval Solis Specialist - UC UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
Matthew Shapero Advisor
Ventura County
Santa Barbara County
Number of results: 34
Webmaster Email: jewarnert@ucanr.edu