ANR Development Environment - Click to Move
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
University of California
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources

Academic Directory

Filtering by Commodity: Livestock and Dairy X

A Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Edward Atwill Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Veterinary Medicine Extension
Population Health & Reproduction
Western Institute for Food Safety & Security
Program Council

B Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Sheila Barry Advisor
Santa Clara County
Alameda County
Contra Costa County
San Mateo-San Francisco Counties
Theresa Becchetti Advisor
Stanislaus County
San Joaquin County
Leslie Butler Specialist - UC UC Davis
Agricultural & Resource Economics

C Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Carol Collar Specialist - UC UC Davis
Veterinary Medicine Extension
Kings County
David Crohn Specialist - UC UC Riverside
Environmental Sciences

D Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Jeffery Dahlberg Academic Administrator
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center

E Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Valerie Eviner AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences

F Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Julie Finzel Advisor
Kern County
Kings County
Tulare County
Larry Forero Advisor
Shasta County
Trinity County Cooperative Extension

G Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Alec Gerry Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Entomology (UCR)
David Grantz Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center

H Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
John Harper Advisor
Mendocino County
Lake County
Program Council
Jennifer Heguy Advisor
Stanislaus County
Merced County
San Joaquin County

I Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Roger Ingram Advisor
Placer-Nevada Counties

K Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Betsy Karle Advisor
Glenn County
Ermias Kebreab AES - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
Agricultural Sustainability Institute

L Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
David Lewis Advisor
Marin County
Napa County
Margaret Lloyd Advisor
Capital Corridor MCP Cooperative Extension
Yolo County
Capitol Corridor MCP

M Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
John Maas Specialist - UC UC Davis
Veterinary Medicine Extension
Luke Macaulay Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Dan Macon Advisor
Placer-Nevada Counties
Sutter-Yuba Counties
Beatriz Martinez Lopez AES - UC UC Davis
School of Veterinary Medicine
Medicine & Epidemiology
Joao Paulo (JP) Martins Advisor
Tulare County
Kings County
Fadzayi Mashiri Advisor
Mariposa County
Merced County
Michael Miller AES - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
Frank Mitloehner Specialist - UC UC Davis
Animal Science

N Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Glenn Nader Advisor
Sutter-Yuba Counties
Butte County

O Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Anita Oberbauer AES - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
James Oltjen Specialist - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
Scott Oneto Advisor
Central Sierra Cooperative Extension
Amador County
Calaveras County
El Dorado County
Tuolumne County

P Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Alda Pires Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Population Health & Reproduction

R Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Ellie Rilla Advisor
Marin County
Carissa Rivers Advisor
Siskiyou County
Leslie Roche Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences

S Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Tina Saitone Specialist - UC UC Davis
Agricultural & Resource Economics
Agricultural & Resource Economics & Policy
Matthew Shapero Advisor
Ventura County
Santa Barbara County
Carolyn Stull Specialist - UC UC Davis
Veterinary Medicine Extension
Jim Sullins Advisor
Tulare County

T Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Cassandra Tucker AES - UC UC Davis
Animal Science

V Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Alison Van Eenennaam Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
Number of results: 52
Webmaster Email: jewarnert@ucanr.edu