ANR Development Environment - Click to Move
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
University of California
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources

Academic Directory

Filtering by Commodity: Animal Commodities and Products X

A Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Edward Atwill Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Veterinary Medicine Extension
Population Health & Reproduction
Western Institute for Food Safety & Security
Program Council

B Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Sheila Barry Advisor
Santa Clara County
Alameda County
Contra Costa County
San Mateo-San Francisco Counties
Theresa Becchetti Advisor
Stanislaus County
San Joaquin County
James Bethke Advisor
San Diego County
Leslie Butler Specialist - UC UC Davis
Agricultural & Resource Economics

C Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Carol Collar Specialist - UC UC Davis
Veterinary Medicine Extension
Kings County
Fred Conte Specialist - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
Arthur Craigmill Specialist - UC UC Davis
Sierra Foothill Research & Extension Center
David Crohn Specialist - UC UC Riverside
Environmental Sciences

D Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Jeffery Dahlberg Academic Administrator
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center

E Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Valerie Eviner AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences

F Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Julie Finzel Advisor
Kern County
Kings County
Tulare County
Larry Forero Advisor
Shasta County
Trinity County Cooperative Extension

G Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Melvin George Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Alec Gerry Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Entomology (UCR)
David Grantz Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center

H Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
John Harper Advisor
Mendocino County
Lake County
Program Council
Jennifer Heguy Advisor
Stanislaus County
Merced County
San Joaquin County
Mark Hoddle Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Entomology (UCR)
Silas Hung AES - UC UC Davis
Animal Science

I Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Roger Ingram Advisor
Placer-Nevada Counties

K Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Betsy Karle Advisor
Glenn County
Ermias Kebreab AES - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
Agricultural Sustainability Institute
Douglas Kuney Advisor
Riverside County

L Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Stephanie Larson Advisor
Sonoma County
Marin County
David Lewis Advisor
Marin County
Napa County
Margaret Lloyd Advisor
Capital Corridor MCP Cooperative Extension
Yolo County
Capitol Corridor MCP

M Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
John Maas Specialist - UC UC Davis
Veterinary Medicine Extension
Luke Macaulay Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Dan Macon Advisor
Placer-Nevada Counties
Sutter-Yuba Counties
Beatriz Martinez Lopez AES - UC UC Davis
School of Veterinary Medicine
Medicine & Epidemiology
Joao Paulo (JP) Martins Advisor
Tulare County
Kings County
Fadzayi Mashiri Advisor
Mariposa County
Merced County
Douglas McCreary Specialist - UC UC Davis
ESPM - Ecosystem Sciences
Sierra Foothill Research & Extension Center
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Joy Mench AES - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
Michael Miller AES - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
Frank Mitloehner Specialist - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
Shannon Mueller Advisor
Fresno County
Madera County
Eric Mussen Specialist - UC UC Davis
Entomology (UCD)

N Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Glenn Nader Advisor
Sutter-Yuba Counties
Butte County
JAMES NG AES - UC UC Riverside
Plant Pathology

O Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Anita Oberbauer AES - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
James Oltjen Specialist - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
Scott Oneto Advisor
Central Sierra Cooperative Extension
Amador County
Calaveras County
El Dorado County
Tuolumne County

P Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Alda Pires Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Population Health & Reproduction
Maurice Pitesky Specialist - UC UC Davis
Veterinary Medicine Extension

R Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Ellie Rilla Advisor
Marin County
Carissa Rivers Advisor
Siskiyou County
Peter Robinson Specialist - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
Leslie Roche Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences

S Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Tina Saitone Specialist - UC UC Davis
Agricultural & Resource Economics
Agricultural & Resource Economics & Policy
Carolyn Stull Specialist - UC UC Davis
Veterinary Medicine Extension
Jim Sullins Advisor
Tulare County
Daniel Sumner AES - UC UC Davis
Agricultural Issues Center
Agricultural & Resource Economics

T Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Cassandra Tucker AES - UC UC Davis
Animal Science

V Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Alison Van Eenennaam Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Animal Science

Z Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Gideon Zeidler Specialist - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
Sheri Zidenberg-Cherr Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Nutrition
Number of results: 71
Webmaster Email: jewarnert@ucanr.edu