ANR Development Environment - Click to Move
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
University of California
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources

Academic Directory

Filtering by Appointment: Specialist X

A Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Husein Ajwa Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Kassim Al-Khatib Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Western IPM Center
Edith Allen Specialist - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Mary Arpaia Specialist - UC UC Riverside
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Botany & Plant Sciences
Edward Atwill Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Veterinary Medicine Extension
Population Health & Reproduction
Western Institute for Food Safety & Security
Program Council
Jodi Axelson Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
ESPM - Ecosystem Sciences

B Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
James Baird Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Roger Baldwin Specialist - UC UC Davis
Wildlife, Fish & Conservation Biology
Khaled Bali Specialist - UC UC Davis
Advisor
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Diane Barrett Specialist - UC UC Davis
Food Science & Technology
Travis Bean Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
J. Becker Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Nematology Department
Steven Berry Specialist - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
Richard Blatchford Specialist - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
John Bruhn Specialist - UC UC Davis
Food Science & Technology
Christine Bruhn Specialist - UC UC Davis
Food Science & Technology
Center For Consumer Research
Food Science & Technology
Leslie Butler Specialist - UC UC Davis
Agricultural & Resource Economics
Van Butsic Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
ESPM - Ecosystem Sciences

C Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Dave Campbell Specialist - UC UC Davis
Human & Community Development
Dean's Office CA&ES (UCD)
Marita Cantwell Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Dong-Hwan Choe Specialist - UC UC Riverside
Entomology (UCR)
Carol Collar Specialist - UC UC Davis
Veterinary Medicine Extension
Kings County
Fred Conte Specialist - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
Roberta Cook Specialist - UC UC Davis
Agricultural & Resource Economics
Arthur Craigmill Specialist - UC UC Davis
Sierra Foothill Research & Extension Center
Patricia Crawford Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
Nutrition Policy Institute
Carlos Crisosto Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
David Crohn Specialist - UC UC Riverside
Environmental Sciences

D Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Kent Daane Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
ESPM - Organisms and the Environment
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Matthew Daugherty Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Entomology (UCR)
R Davis Specialist - UC UC Davis
Plant Pathology - CAES
Theodore DeJong Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
L. Karina Díaz Rios Specialist - UC UC Davis
UC Merced - Cooperative Extension Specialist
Erin DiCaprio Specialist - UC UC Davis
Food Science & Technology
Joseph DiTomaso Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Weed Science Program
Department of Plant Sciences
Irwin Donis-Gonzalez Specialist - UC UC Davis
Biological & Agricultural Engineering

E Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Akif Eskalen Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Plant Pathology
Richard Evans Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences

F Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Steven Fennimore Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Weed Science Program
Department of Plant Sciences
Louise Ferguson Specialist - UC UC Davis
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Department of Plant Sciences
Matthew Fidelibus Specialist - UC UC Davis
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Mary Louise Flint Specialist - UC UC Davis
Entomology (UCD)

G Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Matteo Garbelotto Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Daniel Geisseler Specialist - UC UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
Nicholas George Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Melvin George Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Alec Gerry Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Entomology (UCR)
Christy Getz Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
David Goldhamer Specialist - UC UC Davis
Hydrology Program
Deborah Golino Specialist - UC UC Davis
Foundation Plant Services - CAES
Plant Pathology - CAES
Elise Gornish Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Plant & Microbial Biology
Weed Research & Information Center
Evolution & Ecology
Elizabeth Grafton-Cardwell Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Lindcove Research & Extension Center
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Ted Grantham Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
ESPM - Ecosystem Sciences
David Grantz Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Stephen Grattan Specialist - UC UC Davis
Hydrology Program
Land, Air & Water Resources
James Grieshop Specialist - UC UC Davis
Human & Community Development
Edwin Grosholz Specialist - UC UC Davis
Environmental Science and Policy
Walter Gubler Specialist - UC UC Davis
Plant Pathology - CAES
Clare Gupta Specialist - UC UC Davis
Human & Community Development

H Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Amir Haghverdi Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Environmental Sciences
Brad Hanson Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Blaine Hanson Specialist - UC UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
Shermain Hardesty Specialist - UC UC Davis
Academic Coordinator
Small Farm Program
Agricultural & Resource Economics
Linda Harris Specialist - UC UC Davis
Food Science & Technology
Thomas Harter Specialist - UC UC Davis
Hydrology Program
Timothy Hartz Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
James Hill Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Dean's Office CA&ES (UCD)
Mark Hoddle Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Entomology (UCR)
GYUNGHOON HONG Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Robert Hutmacher Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
West Side Research & Extension Center
Shafter Research & Extension Center
Department of Plant Sciences

J Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Louise Jackson Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
Lee Jackson Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Jeremy James Specialist - UC UC Davis
Sierra Foothill Research & Extension Center
R. Johnson Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Department of Plant Sciences
Marshall Johnson Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Entomology (UCR)
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Amy Joy Specialist - UC UC Davis
Dean's Office CA&ES (UCD)

K Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Stephen Kaffka Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Lucia Kaiser Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Nutrition
Maggi Kelly Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
ESPM - Ecosystem Sciences
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Informatics and GIS (IGIS) Statewide Program
Nicki King Specialist - UC UC Davis
Human & Community Development
Dean's Office CA&ES (UCD)
Karen Klonsky Specialist - UC UC Davis
Agricultural & Resource Economics
Vikram Koundinya Specialist - UC UC Davis
Human & Community Development
S. Kaan Kurtural Specialist - UC UC Davis
Viticulture & Enology

L Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Bruce Lampinen Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
W Lanini Specialist - UC UC Davis
Weed Science Program
Gregory Lanzaro Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Veterinary Medicine Teaching & Research Center
Kirk Larson Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Peggy Lemaux Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
Plant & Microbial Biology
Vernard Lewis Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
J. Lieth Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Bruce Linquist Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Mark Lundy Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences

M Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
John Maas Specialist - UC UC Davis
Veterinary Medicine Extension
Luke Macaulay Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Kristine Madsen Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
Peggy Mauk Specialist - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Dean's Office CNAS
Douglas McCreary Specialist - UC UC Davis
ESPM - Ecosystem Sciences
Sierra Foothill Research & Extension Center
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Milton McGiffen Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Alan McHughen Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Michael McKenry Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Nematology Department
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Adina Merenlender Specialist - UC UC Davis
Hopland Research & Extension Center
California Naturalist Program
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
ESPM - Ecosystem Sciences
Donald Merhaut Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Deanne Meyer Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
Elizabeth Mitcham Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Jeffrey Mitchell Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Weed Science Program
Frank Mitloehner Specialist - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
Max Moritz Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
UC Santa Barbara - CE Specialist
Eric Mussen Specialist - UC UC Davis
Entomology (UCD)

N Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Gary Nakamura Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Shasta County
Center for Forestry (UCB)
Elina Niño Specialist - UC UC Davis
Entomology (UCD)

O Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Anita Oberholster Specialist - UC UC Davis
Viticulture & Enology
Anthony O'Geen Specialist - UC UC Davis
Soils & Biogeochemistry Program
Lorence Oki Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Landscape Architecture Program
James Oltjen Specialist - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
Lenna Ontai Specialist - UC UC Davis
Human & Community Development

P Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Pramod Pandey Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Veterinary Medicine Extension
Tapan Pathak Specialist
UC Merced - Cooperative Extension Specialist
G. Pettygrove Specialist - UC UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
Alda Pires Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Population Health & Reproduction
Maurice Pitesky Specialist - UC UC Davis
Veterinary Medicine Extension
Antoon Ploeg Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Nematology Department
Richard Ponzio Specialist - UC UC Davis
Human & Community Development
Terry Prichard Specialist - UC UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
Land, Air & Water Resources
Hydrology Program
Alexander Putman Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Plant Pathology
Daniel Putnam Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences

R Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Michael Reid Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Lorrene Ritchie Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
Nutrition Policy Institute
Peter Robinson Specialist - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
Leslie Roche Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Philippe Rolshausen Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Howard Rosenberg Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
Agricultural & Resource Economics & Policy
Moshe Rosenberg Specialist - UC UC Davis
Food Science & Technology

S Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Tina Saitone Specialist - UC UC Davis
Agricultural & Resource Economics
Agricultural & Resource Economics & Policy
Terrell Salmon Specialist - UC UC Davis
Wildlife, Fish & Conservation Biology
San Diego County
Samuel Sandoval Solis Specialist - UC UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
Lawrence Schwankl Specialist - UC UC Davis
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Thomas Scott Specialist - UC UC Riverside
Earth Sciences
ESPM - Ecosystem Sciences
Thomas Scott Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Entomology (UCD)
Noelia Silva-del-Rio Specialist - UC UC Davis
Veterinary Medicine Extension
Martin Smith Specialist - UC UC Davis
Veterinary Medicine Extension
Human & Community Development
Richard Snyder Specialist - UC UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
Jennifer Sowerwine Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Richard Standiford Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
ESPM - Ecosystem Sciences
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Center for Forestry (UCB)
William Stewart Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
Center for Forestry (UCB)
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Carolyn Stull Specialist - UC UC Davis
Veterinary Medicine Extension
Krishnamurthy Subbarao Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Plant Pathology - CAES
David Sunding Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
AES - UC UC Berkeley
Agricultural & Resource Economics & Policy
Trevor Suslow Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Vegetable Research & Information Center
Plant Pathology - CAES
Cassandra Swett Specialist - UC UC Davis
Plant Pathology - CAES

T Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Kenneth Tate Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Keith Taylor Specialist - UC UC Davis
Human & Community Development
Steven Temple Specialist - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
James Thompson Specialist - UC UC Davis
Biological & Agricultural Engineering
William Tietje Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
San Luis Obispo County
ESPM - Ecosystem Sciences
Robert Timm Specialist - UC UC Davis
Hopland Research & Extension Center
Marilyn Townsend Specialist - UC UC Davis
Nutrition
Expanded Food Nutrition Education Program (EFNEP)
Florent Trouillas Specialist - UC UC Davis
Plant Pathology - CAES
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Kali Trzesniewski Specialist - UC UC Davis
Human & Community Development

V Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Alison Van Eenennaam Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
Robert VanSteenwyk Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Karen Varcoe Specialist - UC UC Riverside
Dean's Office CNAS
Georgios Vidalakis Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Plant Pathology

W Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Becky Westerdahl Specialist - UC UC Davis
Nematology CAES
Andreas Westphal Specialist - UC UC Davis
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Nematology Department
Carl Winter Specialist - UC UC Davis
Food Science & Technology
Program Council
James Wolpert Specialist - UC UC Davis
Viticulture & Enology
Laosheng Wu Specialist - UC UC Riverside
Environmental Sciences

Z Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Daniele Zaccaria Specialist - UC UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
Frank Zalom Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Entomology (UCD)
Gideon Zeidler Specialist - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
Sheri Zidenberg-Cherr Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Nutrition
David Zilberman Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
AES - UC UC Berkeley
Agricultural & Resource Economics & Policy
Number of results: 190
Webmaster Email: jewarnert@ucanr.edu