ANR Development Environment - Click to Move
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources
University of California
Division of Agriculture and Natural Resources

Academic Directory

Filtering by Appointment: AES X

A Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Thomas Adams AES - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
Michael Adams AES - UC UC Riverside
Entomology (UCR)
Douglas Adams AES - UC UC Davis
Viticulture & Enology
James Adaskaveg AES - UC UC Riverside
Plant Pathology
Husein Ajwa Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Michael Allen AES - UC UC Riverside
Plant Pathology
Barbara Allen-Diaz Advisor
AES - UC UC Davis
Rodrigo Almeida AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Julian Alston AES - UC UC Davis
Agricultural & Resource Economics
Miguel Altieri AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
SHARIF ALY AES - UC UC Davis
Veterinary Medicine Teaching & Research Center
Population Health & Reproduction
Christopher Amrhein AES - UC UC Riverside
Environmental Sciences
Ronald Amundson AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Cort Anastasio AES - UC UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
Atmospheric Science Program
Michael Anderson AES - UC UC Berkeley
Agricultural & Resource Economics & Policy
Michael Anderson AES - UC UC Riverside
Environmental Sciences
Program Council
JOHN ANGELOS AES - UC UC Davis
School of Veterinary Medicine
Gregory Aponte AES - UC UC Berkeley
Nutritional Sciences & Toxicology
Janet Arey AES - UC UC Riverside
Environmental Sciences
Roger Atkinson AES - UC UC Riverside
Environmental Sciences
Peter Atkinson AES - UC UC Riverside
Entomology (UCR)
Edward Atwill Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Veterinary Medicine Extension
Program Council
Western Institute for Food Safety & Security
Population Health & Reproduction
Maximilian Auffhammer AES - UC UC Berkeley
Agricultural & Resource Economics & Policy

B Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Kenneth Baerenklau AES - UC UC Riverside
Environmental Sciences
Julia Bailey-Serres AES - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
James Baird Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Dennis Baldocchi AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
ESPM - Ecosystem Sciences
Enoch Baldwin AES - UC UC Davis
Molecular & Cellular Biology
James Baldwin AES - UC UC Riverside
Nematology Department
Charles Bamforth AES - UC UC Davis
Food Science & Technology
Jillian Banfield AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
DANIKA BANNASCH AES - UC UC Davis
Population Health & Reproduction
Reginald Barrett AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Marissa Baskett AES - UC UC Davis
Environmental Science and Policy
John Battles AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
ESPM - Ecosystem Sciences
Center for Forestry (UCB)
Kendra Baumgartner AES - UC UC Davis
Plant Pathology - CAES
Travis Bean Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
J. Becker Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Nematology Department
Diane Beckles AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
DAVID BEGUN AES - UC UC Davis
Evolution & Ecology
Steven Beissinger AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
JAY BELSKY AES - UC UC Davis
Human & Community Development
CHRISTOPHER BENNER AES - UC UC Davis
Human & Community Development
Alan Bennett AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Peter Berck AES - UC UC Berkeley
Agricultural & Resource Economics & Policy
Patricia Berger AES - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
Alison Berry AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Gregory Biging AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Linda Bisson AES - UC UC Davis
Viticulture & Enology
David Block AES - UC UC Davis
Viticulture & Enology
Chemical Engineering and Materials Science
Arnold Bloom AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Eduardo Blumwald AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Linda Bolkan AES - UC UC Davis
Plant Pathology - CAES
Katherine Borkovich AES - UC UC Riverside
Plant Pathology
James Borneman AES - UC UC Riverside
Plant Pathology
Gail Bornhorst AES - UC UC Davis
Biological & Agricultural Engineering
Food Science & Technology
Richard Bostock AES - UC UC Davis
Plant Pathology - CAES
Louis Botsford AES - UC UC Davis
Wildlife, Fish & Conservation Biology
Stephen Boucher AES - UC UC Davis
Agricultural & Resource Economics
Roger Boulton AES - UC UC Davis
Viticulture & Enology
Walter Boyce AES - UC UC Davis
Pathology, Microbiology & Immunology
Kent Bradford AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Justin Brashares AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
ESPM - Ecosystem Sciences
Steven Brenner AES - UC UC Berkeley
Plant & Microbial Biology
Molecular & Cellular Biology
Anne Britt AES - UC UC Davis
Plant Biology CBS
Kenneth Brown AES - UC UC Davis
Nutrition
Patrick Brown AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Greg Browne AES - UC UC Davis
Plant Pathology - CAES
Thomas Bruns AES - UC UC Berkeley
Plant & Microbial Biology
ESPM - Ecosystem Sciences
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Bob Buchanan AES - UC UC Berkeley
Dean's Office CNR
Plant & Microbial Biology
David Burger AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
SEAN BURGESS AES - UC UC Davis
Molecular & Cellular Biology

C Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Mary Cadenasso AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Judy Callis AES - UC UC Davis
Molecular & Cellular Biology
Chris Calvert AES - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
Dario Cantu AES - UC UC Davis
Viticulture & Enology
Ring Carde AES - UC UC Riverside
Entomology (UCR)
James Carey AES - UC UC Davis
Entomology (UCD)
Stephanie Carlson AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Tim Carpenter AES - UC UC Davis
Medicine & Epidemiology
Claudia Carr AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Earl Carstens AES - UC UC Davis
Neurobiology, Physiology & Behavior
Michael Carter AES - UC UC Davis
Agricultural & Resource Economics
Colin Carter AES - UC UC Davis
Agricultural & Resource Economics
Edward Caswell-Chen AES - UC UC Davis
Nematology CAES
James Chalfant AES - UC UC Davis
Agricultural & Resource Economics
Ernest Chang AES - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
Neurobiology, Physiology & Behavior
Ignacio Chapela AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Shu-hua Chen AES - UC UC Davis
Atmospheric Science Program
Xuemei Chen AES - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Zhe Chen AES - UC UC Davis
Human & Community Development
DANICA CHEN AES - UC UC Berkeley
Nutritional Sciences & Toxicology
R CHENG AES - UC UC Davis
Molecular & Cellular Biology
Gary Cherr AES - UC UC Davis
Environmental Toxicology
Roger Chetelat AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
MUNASHE CHIGERWE AES - UC UC Davis
Medicine & Epidemiology
JOANNA CHIU AES - UC UC Davis
Entomology (UCD)
Bruno Chomel AES - UC UC Davis
Population Health & Reproduction
Victor Claassen AES - UC UC Davis
Soils & Biogeochemistry Program
Andrew Clifford AES - UC UC Davis
Nutrition
Timothy Close AES - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
GITTA COAKER AES - UC UC Davis
Plant Pathology - CAES
John Coates AES - UC UC Berkeley
Plant & Microbial Biology
Michael Coffey AES - UC UC Riverside
Plant Pathology
KATHERINE CONGER AES - UC UC Davis
Human & Community Development
RAND CONGER AES - UC UC Davis
Human & Community Development
Alan Conley AES - UC UC Davis
Population Health & Reproduction
Patricia Conrad AES - UC UC Davis
Pathology, Microbiology & Immunology
Douglas Cook AES - UC UC Davis
Plant Pathology - CAES
Donald Cooksey AES - UC UC Riverside
Plant Pathology
THOMAS COOMBS-HAHN AES - UC UC Davis
Neurobiology, Physiology & Behavior
Anthony Cornel AES - UC UC Davis
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Entomology (UCD)
Carlos Crisosto Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
David Crowley AES - UC UC Riverside
Environmental Sciences
Xinping Cui AES - UC UC Riverside
Statistics
James Cullor AES - UC UC Davis
Population Health & Reproduction
Veterinary Medicine Teaching & Research Center
Sean Cutler AES - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences

D Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Anupama Dahanukar AES - UC UC Riverside
Entomology (UCR)
Randy Dahlgren AES - UC UC Davis
Soils & Biogeochemistry Program
Hydrology Program
Helen Dahlke AES - UC UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
Soils & Biogeochemistry Program
Hydrology Program
Abhaya Dandekar AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Matthew Daugherty Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Entomology (UCR)
Todd Dawson AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Alain de Janvry AES - UC UC Berkeley
Agricultural & Resource Economics & Policy
Paul De Ley AES - UC UC Riverside
Nematology Department
Perry de Valpine AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
KATAYOON DEHESH AES - UC UC Davis
Plant Biology CBS
Theodore DeJong Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Mary Delany AES - UC UC Davis
Dean's Office CA&ES (UCD)
Animal Science
Program Council
Michael Delwiche AES - UC UC Davis
Biological & Agricultural Engineering
Darleen DeMason AES - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Kathryn DeMaster AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Montague Demment AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Michael Denison AES - UC UC Davis
Environmental Toxicology
Edward DePeters AES - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
Kathryn Dewey AES - UC UC Davis
Nutrition
Ariel Dinar AES - UC UC Riverside
Environmental Sciences
Shou-Wei Ding AES - UC UC Riverside
Plant Pathology
Joseph DiTomaso Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Weed Science Program
Department of Plant Sciences
Richard Dodd AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Serge Doroshov AES - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
Center for Aquatic Biology and Aquaculture
James Doyle AES - UC UC Davis
Evolution & Ecology
GEORGIA DRAKAKAKI AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Jorge Dubcovsky AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Stephanie Dungan AES - UC UC Davis
Food Science & Technology
Don Durzan AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Jan Dvorak AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences

E Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
John Eadie AES - UC UC Davis
Wildlife, Fish & Conservation Biology
Animal Science
David Eastmond AES - UC UC Riverside
Cell Biology and Neuroscience (CBNS)
Susan Ebeler AES - UC UC Davis
Viticulture & Enology
Dean's Office CA&ES (UCD)
Damian Elias AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Norman Ellstrand AES - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
JOANNE ENGEBRECHT AES - UC UC Davis
Molecular & Cellular Biology
Lynn Epstein AES - UC UC Davis
Plant Pathology - CAES
Carol Erickson AES - UC UC Davis
Molecular & Cellular Biology
Akif Eskalen Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Plant Pathology
Marilynn Etzler AES - UC UC Davis
Molecular & Cellular Biology
Thomas Eulgem AES - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Valerie Eviner AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences

F Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
James Fadel AES - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
Bryce Falk AES - UC UC Davis
Plant Pathology - CAES
IAN FALOONA AES - UC UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
Thomas Famula AES - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
ZHILIANG FAN AES - UC UC Davis
Biological & Agricultural Engineering
Nann Fangue AES - UC UC Davis
Wildlife, Fish & Conservation Biology
Walter Farmer AES - UC UC Riverside
Environmental Sciences
Yeganeh Farzin AES - UC UC Davis
Agricultural & Resource Economics
Agricultural & Resource Economics & Policy
Fadi Fathallah AES - UC UC Davis
Biological & Agricultural Engineering
Brian Federici AES - UC UC Riverside
Entomology (UCR)
Lewis Feldman AES - UC UC Berkeley
Dean's Office CNR
Plant & Microbial Biology
Steven Fennimore Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Weed Science Program
Department of Plant Sciences
Howard Ferris AES - UC UC Davis
Nematology CAES
Carolyn Finney AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Mary Firestone AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Albert Fischer AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Robert Fischer AES - UC UC Berkeley
Plant & Microbial Biology
ANDREW FISHER AES - UC UC Davis
Molecular & Cellular Biology
Sharon Fleming AES - UC UC Berkeley
Nutritional Sciences & Toxicology
Graham Fogg AES - UC UC Davis
Hydrology Program
JANET FOLEY AES - UC UC Davis
School of Veterinary Medicine
MEREDITH FOWLIE AES - UC UC Berkeley
Agricultural & Resource Economics & Policy
Gordon Frankie AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Michael Freeling AES - UC UC Berkeley
Plant & Microbial Biology
Charles Fuller AES - UC UC Davis
Neurobiology, Physiology & Behavior
Inez Fung AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
JOHN FURLOW AES - UC UC Davis
Neurobiology, Physiology & Behavior

G Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
NILESH GAIKWAD AES - UC UC Davis
Nutrition
Rodrigo Gallardo AES - UC UC Davis
Daniel Gallie AES - UC UC Riverside
Biochemistry
Ryan Galt AES - UC UC Davis
Human & Community Development
Charles Gasser AES - UC UC Davis
Molecular & Cellular Biology
Paul Gepts AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
J German AES - UC UC Davis
Food Science & Technology
Alec Gerry Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Entomology (UCR)
Laurel Gershwin AES - UC UC Davis
Pathology, Microbiology & Immunology
Wayne Getz AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Matthew Gilbert AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Robert Gilbertson AES - UC UC Davis
Plant Pathology - CAES
David Gilchrist AES - UC UC Davis
Plant Pathology - CAES
Ken Giles AES - UC UC Davis
Biological & Agricultural Engineering
Sarjeet Gill AES - UC UC Riverside
Cell Biology and Neuroscience (CBNS)
Rosemary Gillespie AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Thomas Girke AES - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
N. Louise Glass AES - UC UC Berkeley
Plant & Microbial Biology
Britt Glaunsinger AES - UC UC Berkeley
Plant & Microbial Biology
Allen Goldstein AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Venugopala Gonehal (Reddy) AES - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Peng Gong AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Rachael Goodhue AES - UC UC Davis
Agricultural & Resource Economics
Thomas Gordon AES - UC UC Davis
Plant Pathology - CAES
Thomas Gradziel AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Elizabeth Grafton-Cardwell Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Lindcove Research & Extension Center
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Robert Graham AES - UC UC Riverside
Environmental Sciences
David Grantz Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Steve Greco AES - UC UC Davis
Environmental Design
Richard Green AES - UC UC Davis
Agricultural & Resource Economics
Mark Grismer AES - UC UC Davis
Hydrology Program
Biological & Agricultural Engineering
Richard Grosberg AES - UC UC Davis
Evolution & Ecology
Richard Grotjahn AES - UC UC Davis
Atmospheric Science Program
Luis Guarnizo AES - UC UC Davis
Human & Community Development
Jean-Xavier Guinard AES - UC UC Davis
Food Science & Technology
Penelope Gullan AES - UC UC Davis
Entomology (UCD)
AMANDA GUYER AES - UC UC Davis
Human & Community Development

H Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Amir Haghverdi Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Environmental Sciences
FAWAZ HAJ AES - UC UC Davis
Nutrition
Bruce Hammock AES - UC UC Davis
Entomology (UCD)
Environmental Toxicology
Susan Handy AES - UC UC Davis
Environmental Science and Policy
John Harada AES - UC UC Davis
Plant Biology CBS
Molecular & Cellular Biology
James Harding AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
J Hare AES - UC UC Riverside
Entomology (UCR)
STACEY HARMER AES - UC UC Davis
Plant Biology CBS
Lawrence Harper AES - UC UC Davis
Human & Community Development
Susan Harrison AES - UC UC Davis
Environmental Science and Policy
John Harte AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Bruce Hartsough AES - UC UC Davis
Biological & Agricultural Engineering
Timothy Hartz Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Alan Hastings AES - UC UC Davis
Environmental Science and Policy
Arthur Havenner AES - UC UC Davis
Agricultural & Resource Economics
Marc Hellerstein AES - UC UC Berkeley
Nutritional Sciences & Toxicology
John Heraty AES - UC UC Riverside
Entomology (UCR)
Peter Hernes AES - UC UC Davis
Hydrology Program
Hildegarde Heymann AES - UC UC Davis
Viticulture & Enology
ROBERT HIJMANS AES - UC UC Davis
Environmental Science and Policy
David Hills AES - UC UC Davis
Biological & Agricultural Engineering
Mark Hoddle Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Entomology (UCR)
Jodie Holt AES - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Marcel Holyoak AES - UC UC Davis
Environmental Science and Policy
GYUNGHOON HONG Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Jan Hopmans AES - UC UC Davis
Hydrology Program
Dean's Office CA&ES (UCD)
William Horwath AES - UC UC Davis
Soils & Biogeochemistry Program
Barbara Horwitz AES - UC UC Davis
Neurobiology, Physiology & Behavior
BENJAMIN HOULTON AES - UC UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
Russell Hovey AES - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
Richard Howitt AES - UC UC Davis
Agricultural & Resource Economics
You-Lo Hsieh AES - UC UC Davis
Textiles & Clothing
Anthony Huang AES - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Silas Hung AES - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
Lynn Huntsinger AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Robert Hutmacher Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
West Side Research & Extension Center
Shafter Research & Extension Center
Department of Plant Sciences

I Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Michele Igo AES - UC UC Davis
Microbiology DBS
Alastair Iles AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Andrew Ishida AES - UC UC Davis
Neurobiology, Physiology & Behavior

J Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Andrew Jackson AES - UC UC Berkeley
Plant & Microbial Biology
Louise Jackson Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
Lovell Jarvis AES - UC UC Davis
Agricultural & Resource Economics
Marie Jasieniuk AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Darrel Jenerette AES - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Bryan Jenkins AES - UC UC Davis
Biological & Agricultural Engineering
Judy Jernstedt AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Katrina Jessoe AES - UC UC Davis
Agricultural & Resource Economics
Hailing Jin AES - UC UC Riverside
Plant Pathology
R. Johnson Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Department of Plant Sciences
Marshall Johnson Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Entomology (UCR)
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Howard Judelson AES - UC UC Riverside
Plant Pathology

K Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Clarence Kado AES - UC UC Davis
Plant Pathology - CAES
Norman Kado AES - UC UC Davis
Environmental Toxicology
Lucia Kaiser Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Nutrition
Susan Kaiser AES - UC UC Davis
Textiles & Clothing
Isgouhi Kaloshian AES - UC UC Riverside
Nematology Department
KENNETH KAPLAN AES - UC UC Davis
Molecular & Cellular Biology
Richard Karban AES - UC UC Davis
Entomology (UCD)
Larry Karp AES - UC UC Berkeley
Agricultural & Resource Economics & Policy
Roy Kaspi AES - UC UC Davis
Entomology (UCD)
Harry Kaya AES - UC UC Davis
Entomology (UCD)
Ermias Kebreab AES - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
Agricultural Sustainability Institute
Carl Keen AES - UC UC Davis
Nutrition
Douglas Kelt AES - UC UC Davis
Wildlife, Fish & Conservation Biology
Martin Kenney AES - UC UC Davis
Human & Community Development
In-Hae Kim AES - UC UC Davis
Entomology (UCD)
Robert Kimsey AES - UC UC Davis
Entomology (UCD)
Lynn Kimsey AES - UC UC Davis
Entomology (UCD)
Annie King AES - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
Kirk Klasing AES - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
Dan Kliebenstein AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Keith Knapp AES - UC UC Riverside
Environmental Sciences
Arash Komeili AES - UC UC Berkeley
Plant & Microbial Biology
Claire Kremen AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Isao Kubo AES - UC UC Berkeley
Nutritional Sciences & Toxicology
Dietmar Kueltz AES - UC UC Davis
Animal Science

L Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
John Labavitch AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Emilio Laca AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
J Lagarias AES - UC UC Davis
Molecular & Cellular Biology
Plant Biology CBS
Charles Langley AES - UC UC Davis
Evolution & Ecology
Gregory Lanzaro Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Veterinary Medicine Teaching & Research Center
James Lapsley AES - UC UC Davis
Agricultural Issues Center
PAUL LARSEN AES - UC UC Riverside
Biochemistry
Douglas Larson AES - UC UC Davis
Agricultural & Resource Economics
Kirk Larson Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Andre Lauchli AES - UC UC Davis
Soils & Biogeochemistry Program
Sharon Lawler AES - UC UC Davis
Entomology (UCD)
Walter Leal AES - UC UC Davis
Entomology (UCD)
JOHAN LEVEAU AES - UC UC Davis
Plant Pathology - CAES
Edwin Lewis AES - UC UC Davis
Nematology CAES
Dean's Office CA&ES (UCD)
Bai-Lian (Larry) Li AES - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
J. Lieth Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Ethan Ligon AES - UC UC Berkeley
Agricultural & Resource Economics & Policy
Keh-Shin Lii AES - UC UC Riverside
Statistics
David Lile Advisor
AES - UC UC Davis
Lassen County
C.-Y. Cynthia Lin Lawell AES - UC UC Davis
Agricultural & Resource Economics
Environmental Science and Policy
Steven Lindow AES - UC UC Berkeley
Plant & Microbial Biology
ESPM - Organisms and the Environment
Program Council
Renyi Liu AES - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
BO LIU AES - UC UC Davis
Plant Biology CBS
Jonathan London AES - UC UC Davis
Human & Community Development
Center for Regional Change
Bo Lonnerdal AES - UC UC Davis
Nutrition
Carol Lovatt AES - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Sheng Luan AES - UC UC Berkeley
Plant & Microbial Biology
Mark Lubell AES - UC UC Davis
Environmental Science and Policy
William Lucas AES - UC UC Davis
Adam Lukaszewski AES - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Travis Lybbert AES - UC UC Davis
Agricultural & Resource Economics

M Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Wenbo Ma AES - UC UC Riverside
Plant Pathology
James MacDonald AES - UC UC Davis
Plant Pathology - CAES
David Mackill AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
N MacLachlan AES - UC UC Davis
Pathology, Microbiology & Immunology
JOHN MADIGAN AES - UC UC Davis
Medicine & Epidemiology
Jeremy Magruder AES - UC UC Berkeley
Agricultural & Resource Economics & Policy
JULIN MALOOF AES - UC UC Davis
Plant Biology CBS
Maria Marco AES - UC UC Davis
Food Science & Technology
Miguel Marino AES - UC UC Davis
Hydrology Program
Biological & Agricultural Engineering
Philip Martin AES - UC UC Davis
Agricultural & Resource Economics
Beatriz Martinez Lopez AES - UC UC Davis
School of Veterinary Medicine
Medicine & Epidemiology
Mark Matthews AES - UC UC Davis
Viticulture & Enology
Joe McBride AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Kathryn McCarthy AES - UC UC Davis
Food Science & Technology
Biological & Agricultural Engineering
Michael McCarthy AES - UC UC Davis
Food Science & Technology
Biological & Agricultural Engineering
Roger McDonald AES - UC UC Davis
Nutrition
Milton McGiffen Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Gale McGranahan AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Alan McHughen Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Michael McKenry Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Nematology Department
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Francis McNally AES - UC UC Davis
Molecular & Cellular Biology
Neil McRoberts AES - UC UC Davis
Plant Pathology - CAES
Juan Medrano AES - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
John Meeks AES - UC UC Davis
Microbiology DBS
Anastasios Melis AES - UC UC Berkeley
Plant & Microbial Biology
Joy Mench AES - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
Carolyn Merchant AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Pierre Merel AES - UC UC Davis
Agricultural & Resource Economics
Donald Merhaut Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Deanne Meyer Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
Roland Meyer AES - UC UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
Themis Michailides AES - UC UC Davis
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Plant Pathology - CAES
Richard Michelmore AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
James Millam AES - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
Jocelyn Millar AES - UC UC Riverside
Entomology (UCR)
Thomas Miller AES - UC UC Riverside
Entomology (UCR)
Michael Miller AES - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
Lisa Miller AES - UC UC Davis
Human & Community Development
Marion Miller-Sears AES - UC UC Davis
Environmental Toxicology
David Mills AES - UC UC Davis
Viticulture & Enology
Nicholas Mills AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Katharine Milton AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Richard Minnich AES - UC UC Riverside
Earth Sciences
Elizabeth Mitcham Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Alyson Mitchell AES - UC UC Davis
Food Science & Technology
Jeffrey Mitchell Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Weed Science Program
Rachel Morello-Frosch AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Joseph Morse AES - UC UC Riverside
Entomology (UCR)
Peter Moyle AES - UC UC Davis
Wildlife, Fish & Conservation Biology
Bradley Mullens AES - UC UC Riverside
Entomology (UCR)
Brian Mulloney AES - UC UC Davis
Neurobiology, Physiology & Behavior
BRIAN MURPHY AES - UC UC Davis
Pathology, Microbiology & Immunology
James Murray AES - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
Population Health & Reproduction
Diana Myles AES - UC UC Davis
Molecular & Cellular Biology

N Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Steven Nadler AES - UC UC Davis
Entomology (UCD)
Christian Nansen AES - UC UC Davis
claire napawan AES - UC UC Davis
Environmental Design
Joseph Napoli AES - UC UC Berkeley
Nutritional Sciences & Toxicology
Terrence Nathan AES - UC UC Davis
Atmospheric Science Program
Jeanette Natzle AES - UC UC Davis
Molecular & Cellular Biology
David Neale AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Florence Negre-Zakharov AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Douglas Nelson AES - UC UC Davis
Microbiology DBS
Gabrielle Nevitt AES - UC UC Davis
Neurobiology, Physiology & Behavior
JAMES NG AES - UC UC Riverside
Plant Pathology
ADRIENNE NISHINA AES - UC UC Davis
Human & Community Development
Nitin Nitin AES - UC UC Davis
Food Science & Technology
Biological & Agricultural Engineering
Krishna Niyogi AES - UC UC Berkeley
Plant & Microbial Biology
DANIEL NOMURA AES - UC UC Berkeley
Nutritional Sciences & Toxicology
Malcolm North AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Eugene Nothnagel AES - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Jodi Nunnari AES - UC UC Davis
Molecular & Cellular Biology

O Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Beth Ober AES - UC UC Davis
Human & Community Development
Anita Oberbauer AES - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
Joan Ogden AES - UC UC Davis
Environmental Science and Policy
Patrick O'Grady AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
David Ogrydziak AES - UC UC Davis
Food Science & Technology
Kevin O'Hara AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
James Olzmann AES - UC UC Berkeley
Nutritional Sciences & Toxicology
Michael O'Mahony AES - UC UC Davis
Food Science & Technology
Kate O'Neill AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
ESPM - Society and Environment
Sharman O'Neill AES - UC UC Davis
Plant Biology CBS
Molecular & Cellular Biology
Dara O'Rourke AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
George Oster AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Patricia Oteiza AES - UC UC Davis
Nutrition
Patsy Owens AES - UC UC Davis
Landscape Architecture Program
Environmental Design
Center for Regional Change

P Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Timothy Paine AES - UC UC Riverside
Entomology (UCR)
Celine Pallud AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Ning Pan AES - UC UC Davis
Textiles & Clothing
Biological & Agricultural Engineering
Pramod Pandey Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Veterinary Medicine Extension
REBECCA PARALES AES - UC UC Davis
Microbiology DBS
Dan Parfitt AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Sanjai Parikh AES - UC UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
Quirino Paris AES - UC UC Davis
Agricultural & Resource Economics
David Parker AES - UC UC Riverside
Environmental Sciences
Michael Parrella AES - UC UC Davis
Entomology (UCD)
Gregory Pasternack AES - UC UC Davis
Hydrology Program
GAIL PATRICELLI AES - UC UC Davis
Evolution & Ecology
Markus Pauly AES - UC UC Berkeley
Plant & Microbial Biology
Kyaw Tha Paw U AES - UC UC Davis
Atmospheric Science Program
Michael Payne AES - UC UC Davis
Nancy Peluso AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Jeffrey Perloff AES - UC UC Berkeley
Agricultural & Resource Economics & Policy
Thomas Perring AES - UC UC Riverside
Entomology (UCR)
Raul Piedrahita AES - UC UC Davis
Biological & Agricultural Engineering
Alda Pires Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Population Health & Reproduction
Richard Plant AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Biological & Agricultural Engineering
Antoon Ploeg Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Nematology Department
Vito Polito AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Dan Potter AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Matthew Potts AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Ted POWERS AES - UC UC Davis
Molecular & Cellular Biology
Martin Privalsky AES - UC UC Davis
Microbiology DBS
Carlos Puente AES - UC UC Davis
Hydrology Program
BIRGIT PUSCHNER AES - UC UC Davis
Molecular Biosciences
Alexander Putman Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Plant Pathology
Daniel Putnam Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences

Q Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Peter Quail AES - UC UC Berkeley
Plant & Microbial Biology
James Quinn AES - UC UC Davis
Environmental Science and Policy
Carlos Quiros AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences

R Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Stephen Rae AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Charles Raguse AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Natasha Raikhel AES - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Alexander Raikhel AES - UC UC Riverside
Entomology (UCR)
Ayala Rao AES - UC UC Riverside
Plant Pathology
Gordon Rausser AES - UC UC Berkeley
Agricultural & Resource Economics & Policy
Anandasankar Ray AES - UC UC Riverside
Entomology (UCR)
Richard Redak AES - UC UC Riverside
Entomology (UCR)
Entomology (UCD)
Michael Reid Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Marcel Rejmanek AES
Evolution & Ecology
Eliska Rejmankova AES - UC UC Davis
Environmental Science and Policy
Vincent Resh AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Robert Rice AES - UC UC Davis
Environmental Toxicology
Kevin Rice AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
James Richards AES - UC UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
MICHAEL RIOS AES - UC UC Davis
Environmental Design
David Rizzo AES - UC UC Davis
Plant Pathology - CAES
Philip Roberts AES - UC UC Riverside
Nematology Department
George Roderick AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Raymond Rodriguez AES - UC UC Davis
Molecular & Cellular Biology
Plant Biology CBS
Deborah Rogers AES - UC UC Davis
Philippe Rolshausen Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Jeffrey Romm AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Agricultural & Resource Economics & Policy
Pamela Ronald AES - UC UC Davis
Plant Pathology - CAES
Mikeal Roose AES - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
M. Caroline Roper AES - UC UC Riverside
Plant Pathology
Lesilee Rose AES - UC UC Davis
Molecular & Cellular Biology
Jay Rosenheim AES - UC UC Davis
Entomology (UCD)
Janet Roser AES - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
Pablo Ross AES - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
Heidi Rossow AES
Veterinary Medicine Teaching & Research Center
JOHN ROTH AES - UC UC Davis
Microbiology DBS
Joan Rowe AES - UC UC Davis
Population Health & Reproduction
Margaret Rucker AES - UC UC Davis
Textiles & Clothing
Michael Rust AES - UC UC Riverside
Entomology (UCR)
Kathleen Ryan AES - UC UC Berkeley
Plant & Microbial Biology

S Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Elisabeth Sadoulet AES - UC UC Berkeley
Agricultural & Resource Economics & Policy
Roberto Sainz AES - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
Mikal Saltveit AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
James Sanchirico AES - UC UC Davis
Environmental Science and Policy
Louis Santiago AES - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Heath Schenker AES - UC UC Davis
Environmental Design
Daniel Schlenk AES - UC UC Riverside
Environmental Sciences
Thomas Schoener AES - UC UC Davis
Evolution & Ecology
Jonathan Scholey AES - UC UC Davis
Molecular & Cellular Biology
Kurt Schwabe AES - UC UC Riverside
Environmental Sciences
Mark Schwartz AES - UC UC Davis
Environmental Science and Policy
Thomas Scott Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Entomology (UCD)
Kate Scow AES - UC UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
Richard Sexton AES - UC UC Davis
Agricultural & Resource Economics
Kenneth Shackel AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
H Shaffer AES - UC UC Davis
Evolution & Ecology
Barry Shane AES - UC UC Berkeley
Nutritional Sciences & Toxicology
Arthur Shapiro AES
Evolution & Ecology
Douglas Shaw AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Takayuki Shibamoto AES - UC UC Davis
Environmental Toxicology
KAZUHIRO SHIOZAKI AES - UC UC Davis
Microbiology DBS
Charles Shoemaker AES - UC UC Davis
Food Science & Technology
James Sickman AES - UC UC Riverside
Environmental Sciences
Andrew Sih AES - UC UC Davis
Environmental Science and Policy
Wendy Silk AES - UC UC Davis
Soils & Biogeochemistry Program
Whendee Silver AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Jiri Simunek AES - UC UC Riverside
Environmental Sciences
Michael Singer AES - UC UC Davis
Soils & Biogeochemistry Program
Land, Air & Water Resources
Mitchell Singer AES - UC UC Davis
Microbiology DBS
Paul Singh AES - UC UC Davis
Biological & Agricultural Engineering
Food Science & Technology
Neelima Sinha AES - UC UC Davis
Plant Biology CBS
Johan Six AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Kimmen Sjolander AES - UC UC Berkeley
Plant & Microbial Biology
Frances Sladek AES - UC UC Riverside
Cell Biology and Neuroscience (CBNS)
David Slaughter AES - UC UC Davis
Biological & Agricultural Engineering
Carolyn Slupsky AES - UC UC Davis
Food Science & Technology
David Smart AES - UC UC Davis
Viticulture & Enology
Gary Smith AES - UC UC Davis
Food Science & Technology
Harley Smith AES - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Aaron Smith AES - UC UC Davis
Agricultural & Resource Economics
Woutrina Smith AES - UC UC Davis
School of Veterinary Medicine
Shauna Somerville AES - UC UC Berkeley
Plant & Microbial Biology
Lynn Sosnoskie AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Randal Southard AES - UC UC Davis
Land, Air & Water Resources
Soils & Biogeochemistry Program
Chelsea Specht AES - UC UC Berkeley
Plant & Microbial Biology
Stephen Spindler AES - UC UC Riverside
Biochemistry
Garrison Sposito AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Michael Springborn AES - UC UC Davis
Environmental Science and Policy
Patricia Springer AES - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Dina St Clair AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
JOHN STACHOWICZ AES - UC UC Davis
Evolution & Ecology
Andreas Stahl AES - UC UC Berkeley
Nutritional Sciences & Toxicology
JASON STAJICH AES - UC UC Riverside
Plant Pathology
Botany & Plant Sciences
Michael Stanghellini AES - UC UC Riverside
Plant Pathology
Maureen Stanton AES - UC UC Davis
Evolution & Ecology
Brian Staskawicz AES - UC UC Berkeley
Plant & Microbial Biology
Francene M. Steinberg AES - UC UC Davis
Nutrition
Scott Stephens AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Ioannis Stergiopoulos AES - UC UC Davis
Plant Pathology - CAES
Judith Stern AES - UC UC Davis
Nutrition
CHRISTINE STEWART AES - UC UC Davis
Nutrition
Valley Stewart AES - UC UC Davis
Microbiology DBS
Jeffrey Stott AES - UC UC Davis
Pathology, Microbiology & Immunology
Richard Stouthamer AES - UC UC Riverside
Entomology (UCR)
Sharon Strauss AES - UC UC Davis
Evolution & Ecology
Krishnamurthy Subbarao Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Plant Pathology - CAES
Katherine Suding AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Hei-Sook Sul AES - UC UC Berkeley
Nutritional Sciences & Toxicology
Charles Summers AES - UC UC Davis
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Entomology (UCD)
Daniel Sumner AES - UC UC Davis
Agricultural Issues Center
Agricultural & Resource Economics
Gang Sun AES - UC UC Davis
Textiles & Clothing
Biological & Agricultural Engineering
VENKATESAN SUNDARESAN AES - UC UC Davis
Plant Biology CBS
David Sunding Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
AES - UC UC Berkeley
Agricultural & Resource Economics & Policy
Z Sung AES - UC UC Berkeley
Plant & Microbial Biology
Kathryn Sylva AES - UC UC Davis
Design Program

T Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Michi Taga AES - UC UC Berkeley
Plant & Microbial Biology
Kimberly TallBear AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Mark Tanouye AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
John Taylor AES - UC UC Berkeley
Plant & Microbial Biology
Lisa Tell AES - UC UC Davis
Medicine & Epidemiology
Food Animal Residue Avoidance Databank
Norman Terry AES - UC UC Berkeley
Plant & Microbial Biology
Steven Theg AES - UC UC Davis
Plant Biology CBS
S Thompson AES - UC UC Riverside
Entomology (UCR)
LI TIAN AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Ronald Tjeerdema AES - UC UC Davis
Dean's Office CA&ES (UCD)
Environmental Toxicology
Brian Todd AES - UC UC Davis
Wildlife, Fish & Conservation Biology
Pamela Tom AES - UC UC Davis
Food Science & Technology
Thomas Tomich AES - UC UC Davis
Agricultural Sustainability Institute
Environmental Science and Policy
Human & Community Development
Sustainable Agriculture Research & Education Program
Andrea Townsend AES - UC UC Davis
Wildlife, Fish & Conservation Biology
Christian Traeger AES - UC UC Berkeley
Agricultural & Resource Economics & Policy
Jolinda Traugh AES - UC UC Riverside
Biochemistry
CARY TREXLER AES - UC UC Davis
School of Education
John Trumble AES - UC UC Riverside
Entomology (UCR)
Neil Tsutsui AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Cassandra Tucker AES - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
Michael Turelli AES - UC UC Davis
Evolution & Ecology

U Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Diane Ullman AES - UC UC Davis
Entomology (UCD)
Shrinivasa Upadhyaya AES - UC UC Davis
Biological & Agricultural Engineering
Susan Ustin AES - UC UC Davis
Hydrology Program

V Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Neal Van Alfen AES - UC UC Davis
Plant Pathology - CAES
Alison Van Eenennaam Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
Chris van Kessel AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Dirk Van Vuren AES - UC UC Davis
Wildlife, Fish & Conservation Biology
Jean VanderGheynst AES - UC UC Davis
Biological & Agricultural Engineering
Georgios Vidalakis Specialist - UC UC Riverside
AES - UC UC Riverside
Plant Pathology
Sofia Villas-Boas AES - UC UC Berkeley
Agricultural & Resource Economics & Policy
P Visscher AES - UC UC Riverside
Entomology (UCR)
Astrid Volder AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Christopher Vulpe AES - UC UC Berkeley
Nutritional Sciences & Toxicology

W Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
J. Giles Waines AES - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
PETER WAINWRIGHT AES - UC UC Davis
Evolution & Ecology
Gregory Walker AES - UC UC Riverside
Entomology (UCR)
M. Walker AES - UC UC Davis
Viticulture & Enology
Wesley Wallender AES - UC UC Davis
Hydrology Program
Biological & Agricultural Engineering
Linda Walling AES - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
William Walton AES - UC UC Riverside
Entomology (UCR)
Jen-Chywan (Wally) Wang AES - UC UC Berkeley
Nutritional Sciences & Toxicology
Philip Ward AES - UC UC Davis
Entomology (UCD)
CRAIG WARDEN AES - UC UC Davis
Neurobiology, Physiology & Behavior
Andrew Waterhouse AES - UC UC Davis
Viticulture & Enology
Bryan Weare AES - UC UC Davis
Atmospheric Science Program
ERNEST WEBER AES - UC UC Davis
Medicine & Epidemiology
Robert Webster AES - UC UC Davis
Plant Pathology - CAES
W Weidner AES - UC UC Davis
Neurobiology, Physiology & Behavior
Bart Weimer AES - UC UC Davis
Population Health & Reproduction
Christiane Weirauch AES - UC UC Riverside
Entomology (UCR)
Stephen Welter AES - UC UC Berkeley
ESPM - Organisms and the Environment
Anthony Wexler AES - UC UC Davis
Atmospheric Science Program
BRADLEY WHITE AES - UC UC Riverside
Entomology (UCR)
Mary Wildermuth AES - UC UC Berkeley
Plant & Microbial Biology
James Wilen AES - UC UC Davis
Agricultural & Resource Economics
Kipling Will AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Jeffrey Williams AES - UC UC Davis
Agricultural & Resource Economics
SUSAN WILLIAMS AES - UC UC Davis
Evolution & Ecology
Larry Williams AES - UC UC Davis
Kearney Agricultural Research & Extension Center
Viticulture & Enology
NEAL WILLIAMS AES - UC UC Davis
Entomology (UCD)
Valerie Williamson AES - UC UC Davis
Nematology CAES
David Wilson AES - UC UC Davis
Molecular & Cellular Biology
David Winickoff AES - UC UC Berkeley
Environmental Science, Policy and Management (ESPM)
Matthew Wood AES - UC UC Davis
Environmental Toxicology
Sarah Woodard Academic Coordinator
AES - UC UC Riverside
Brian Wright AES - UC UC Berkeley
Agricultural & Resource Economics & Policy
Lin Wu AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences

X Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Shizhong Xu AES - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences

Y Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Zhenbiao Yang AES - UC UC Riverside
Botany & Plant Sciences
Marylynn Yates AES - UC UC Riverside
Environmental Sciences
Dean's Office CNAS
John Yoder AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Truman Young AES - UC UC Davis
Department of Plant Sciences
Glenn Young AES - UC UC Davis
Food Science & Technology

Z Back to Top

NameAppointment(s)Unit(s)
Frank Zalom Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Entomology (UCD)
Patricia Zambryski AES - UC UC Berkeley
Plant & Microbial Biology
Robert Zasoski AES - UC UC Davis
Soils & Biogeochemistry Program
Ruihong Zhang AES - UC UC Davis
Biological & Agricultural Engineering
TINA ZICARI AES - UC UC Davis
Biological & Agricultural Engineering
Sheri Zidenberg-Cherr Specialist - UC UC Davis
AES - UC UC Davis
Nutrition
Daniel Zilberman AES - UC UC Berkeley
Plant & Microbial Biology
David Zilberman Specialist - UC UC Berkeley
AES - UC UC Berkeley
Agricultural & Resource Economics & Policy
Richard Zinn AES - UC UC Davis
Animal Science
Number of results: 655
Webmaster Email: jewarnert@ucanr.edu